Japan
JST
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AT (Afghanistan Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Nakamura, Japan is 11:30 am11:30 in Bazar-e Yakawlang, Afghanistan

Nakamura to Bazar-e Yakawlang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Nakamura which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Bazar-e Yakawlang

4:00 pm16:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakamura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Bazar-e Yakawlang, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Nakamura, Japan / 11:30 am11:30 Bazar-e Yakawlang, Afghanistan

Nakamura, Japan Bazar-e Yakawlang, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Nakamura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakamura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakamura, Nakamuramachi, Накамура
Population
34,559
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 132° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Bazar-e Yakawlang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bazar-e Yakawlang Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Bazar-e Yakavlang, Bazar-e Yakawlang, Bazar-e Yekawlang, Bazare Yakawlang, Bazari-Yakavlang, Bāzār-e Yakāvlang, Bāzār-e Yakāwlang, Bāzār-e Yekāwlang, Bāzāṟe Yakāwlang, Yakaulang, Yakavlang, Yakawlang, Yakāvlang, Yakāwlang, bazar ykawlng, بازار يکاولنگ
Population
65,000
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 44' N Latitude / 66° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93