Japan
JST
Armenia
AST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of AST (Armenia Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Nakamura, Japan is 7:00 am07:00 in Ashtarak, Armenia

Nakamura to Ashtarak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Nakamura which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Ashtarak

12:00 pm12:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakamura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 AST (Armenia Standard Time) (Ashtarak, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Nakamura, Japan / 7:00 am07:00 Ashtarak, Armenia

Nakamura, Japan Ashtarak, Armenia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Nakamura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakamura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakamura, Nakamuramachi, Накамура
Population
34,559
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 132° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Ashtarak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ashtarak Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Achtarak, Aschtarak, Ashharak, Ashtarak, Ashtarakats' Gyugh, Ashtarakats’ Gyugh, Astarak, Astarakas, Astarako, Asztarak, Aŝtarako, Aştarak, Aštarak, Aštarakas, Aștarak, a shen ta la ke, asataraka, ashtarak, ashutaraku, asyutalakeu, Əştərək, Аштарак, Ащарак, Աշտարակ, آشتاراك, آشتاراک, ਅਸ਼ਤਾਰਕ, აშტარაკი, アシュタラク, 阿什塔拉克, 아슈타라크
Population
18,779
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' N Latitude / 44° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374