JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Nakamura, Japan is 12:00 am00:00 in Kohtla-Jaerve, Estonia

Nakamura to Kohtla-Jaerve call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Nakamura which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Kohtla-Jaerve

6:00 am06:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakamura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kohtla-Jaerve, Estonia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Nakamura, Japan / 12:00 am00:00 Kohtla-Jaerve, Estonia

Nakamura, Japan Kohtla-Jaerve, Estonia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Nakamura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakamura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakamura, Nakamuramachi, Накамура
Population
34,559
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 132° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Kohtla-Jaerve Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kohtla-Jaerve Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Jarve, Kochtel, Kohtla Jerve, Kohtla Jervė, Kohtla-Jaerve, Kohtla-Jaervi, Kohtla-Jarve, Kohtla-Jerve, Kohtla-Järve, Kohtla-Järvi, Kohtla-Yarve, Kohtla-Yerve, Kokhtla, Kokhtla-Jarve, Kokhtla-Jarveh, Kokhtla-Yarve, Kotayarvi, Turpsal, Tyurpsal', Tyurpsal’, Türpsal, ke he te la-ye er wei, kofutora-yaruvu~e, koheuteullayaeleube, kwtla-yarwh, kʼohtʼla-iarve, Кохтла-Јарве, Кохтла-Ярве, Кохтла-Ярвэ, Կոհտլա-Յեռվե, کوتلا-یاروه, კოჰტლა-იარვე, コフトラ=ヤルヴェ, 科赫特拉-耶爾韋, 코흐틀라얘르베
Population
46,060
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 23' N Latitude / 27° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372