Japan
JST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Nakamura, Japan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Oshnaviyeh, Iran

Nakamura to Oshnaviyeh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Nakamura which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Oshnaviyeh

5:00 am05:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakamura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Oshnaviyeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Nakamura, Japan / 11:30 pm23:30 Oshnaviyeh, Iran

Nakamura, Japan Oshnaviyeh, Iran
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Nakamura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakamura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakamura, Nakamuramachi, Накамура
Population
34,559
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 132° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Oshnaviyeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oshnaviyeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ashnooyeh, Oshnaviyeh, Oshnavīyeh, Oshnovie, Oshnovieh, Oshnoviyeh, Oshnovīeh, Oshnovīyeh, Oshnuje, Ushnu, Ushnuiyeh, Ushnū, Ushnūīyeh, ashnwyh, Ошновіє, Ошнуйе, اشنويه
Population
50,661
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 02' N Latitude / 45° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98