JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Nakamura, Japan is 8:30 am08:30 in Tsubata, Japan

Nakamura to Tsubata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Nakamura which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Tsubata

8:30 am08:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakamura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tsubata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Nakamura, Japan / 8:30 am08:30 Tsubata, Japan

Nakamura, Japan Tsubata, Japan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Nakamura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakamura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakamura, Nakamuramachi, Накамура
Population
34,559
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 132° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Tsubata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsubata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tsubata, jin fan, 津幡
Population
38,644
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 136° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81