JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of PST ()
5:30 pm17:30 in Nakamura, Japan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Libon, Philippines

Nakamura to Libon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nakamura which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Libon

5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakamura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 PST () (Libon, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Nakamura, Japan / 4:30 pm16:30 Libon, Philippines

Nakamura, Japan Libon, Philippines
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nakamura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakamura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakamura, Nakamuramachi, Накамура
Population
34,559
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 132° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Libon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Libon Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Libon
Population
68,846
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 17' N Latitude / 123° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63