Japan
JST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Nakamura, Japan is 5:30 am05:30 in Ladybrand, South Africa

Nakamura to Ladybrand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Nakamura which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ladybrand

12:30 pm12:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakamura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Ladybrand, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Nakamura, Japan / 5:30 am05:30 Ladybrand, South Africa

Nakamura, Japan Ladybrand, South Africa
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Nakamura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakamura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakamura, Nakamuramachi, Накамура
Population
34,559
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 132° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Ladybrand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Ladybrand Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Ladybrand
Population
17,228
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' S Latitude / 27° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27