Japan
JST
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of
9:30 am09:30 in Nakano, Japan is 5:30 am05:30 in Turkestan, Kazakhstan

Nakano to Turkestan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Nakano which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Turkestan

9:30 am09:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakano, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Turkestan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Nakano, Japan / 5:30 am05:30 Turkestan, Kazakhstan

Nakano, Japan Turkestan, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Nakano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakano Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakano, zhong ye, Накано, 中野
Population
42,708
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 45' N Latitude / 138° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Turkestan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turkestan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Turkestan, Turkistan, Türkistan, Туркестан, Түркістан
Population
97,360
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 17' N Latitude / 68° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7