Japan
JST
Reunion
RT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of RT (Réunion Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Nakanojomachi, Japan is 8:30 am08:30 in Saint-Pierre, Reunion

Nakanojomachi to Saint-Pierre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Nakanojomachi which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Saint-Pierre

1:30 pm13:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakanojomachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 RT (Réunion Time) (Saint-Pierre, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Nakanojomachi, Japan / 8:30 am08:30 Saint-Pierre, Reunion

Nakanojomachi, Japan Saint-Pierre, Reunion
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Nakanojomachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakanojomachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakanojo, Nakanojomachi, Nakanojō, Nakanojōmachi, zhong zhi tiao ding, 中之条町
Population
17,741
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 138° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Saint-Pierre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
RET - Reunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Réunion Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Reunion Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Pierre Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
Saint-Pierre, Sent-P'er, ZSE, Сент-Пьер
Population
76,655
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' S Latitude / 55° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262