Japan
JST
Italy
CET

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Nakatsu, Japan is 1:30 pm13:30 in Varano Borghi, Italy

Nakatsu to Varano Borghi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Nakatsu which corresponds to 8am-10am in Varano Borghi

9:30 pm21:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakatsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CET (Central European Time) (Varano Borghi, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 pm21:30 Nakatsu, Japan / 1:30 pm13:30 Varano Borghi, Italy

Nakatsu, Japan Varano Borghi, Italy
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Nakatsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakatsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakacu, Nakatsu, Nakatu, Nakatu-chhi, Nakatu-chhī, nakasseu si, nakatsw awyta, nakatsw awyyta, zhong jin shi, Накатсу, Накацу, ناكاتسو، أويتا, ناکاتسو، اوئیتا, 中津市, 나카쓰 시
Population
67,372
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 35' N Latitude / 131° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Varano Borghi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Varano Borghi Facts

Country
Italy
Population
2,418
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 46' N Latitude / 8° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39