Japan
JST
AT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Afghanistan Time
10:00 am10:00 in Nanjo, Japan is 5:30 am05:30 in AT

Nanjo to AT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Nanjo which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in AT

10:00 am10:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nanjo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Afghanistan Time (AT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Nanjo, Japan / 5:30 am05:30 AT

Nanjo, Japan AT
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Nanjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanjo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nanjo, Nanjō, nan cheng, 南城
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 127° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time