Japan
JST
PHOT
Phoenix Island Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours behind Phoenix Island Time
1:00 am01:00 in Nanjo, Japan is 5:00 am05:00 in PHOT

Nanjo to PHOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Nanjo which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in PHOT

1:00 am01:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nanjo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Phoenix Island Time (PHOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Nanjo, Japan / 5:00 am05:00 PHOT

Nanjo, Japan PHOT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Nanjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanjo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nanjo, Nanjō, nan cheng, 南城
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 127° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Phoenix Island Time

Offset: PHOT is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

PHOT Time Zone Geo Map
PHOT timezone map

PHOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time