Japan
JST
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Nanjo, Japan is 3:00 am03:00 in Sao Joao da Madeira, Portugal

Nanjo to Sao Joao da Madeira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Nanjo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sao Joao da Madeira

11:00 am11:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nanjo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Sao Joao da Madeira, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 am11:00 Nanjo, Japan / 3:00 am03:00 Sao Joao da Madeira, Portugal

Nanjo, Japan Sao Joao da Madeira, Portugal
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Nanjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanjo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nanjo, Nanjō, nan cheng, 南城
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 127° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Sao Joao da Madeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sao Joao da Madeira Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
San-Zhuan-da-Madejra, Santo Joao da Madeira, Santo João da Madeira, Sao Joao da Madeiro, Sao Joao de Madeira, São João da Madeiro, São João de Madeira, Сан-Жуан-да-Мадейра
Population
22,079
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 54' N Latitude / 8° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351