Japan
JST
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Nanjo, Japan is 6:30 am06:30 in Culpeper, VA, USA

Nanjo to Culpeper call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Nanjo which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Culpeper

7:30 pm19:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nanjo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Culpeper, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Nanjo, Japan / 6:30 am06:30 Culpeper, VA, USA

Nanjo, Japan Culpeper, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Nanjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanjo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nanjo, Nanjō, nan cheng, 南城
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 127° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Culpeper Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Culpeper Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Culpeper, Fairfax, Kalpeper, kalapepara, karupepa, ku er pei po, kwlbybr, Калпепер, كولبيبر, कलपेपर, カルペパー, 库尔佩珀
Population
17,557
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 28' N Latitude / 77° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1