Japan
JST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Nanto-shi, Japan is 7:00 am07:00 in Lhokseumawe, Indonesia

Nanto-shi to Lhokseumawe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Nanto-shi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Lhokseumawe

9:00 am09:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nanto-shi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Lhokseumawe, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Nanto-shi, Japan / 7:00 am07:00 Lhokseumawe, Indonesia

Nanto-shi, Japan Lhokseumawe, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Nanto-shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanto-shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nanto, nan li, nan li shi, 南砺, 南砺市
Population
55,315
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 34' N Latitude / 136° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Lhokseumawe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lhokseumawe Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Lhokseumawe, LSW, Lho'seumawe, Lhokseumawe, Lhoksumawe, Lho’seumawe, Lokseumave, Локсеумаве
Population
88,974
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 10' N Latitude / 97° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62