Japan
JST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Nichinan, Japan is 11:00 am11:00 in Singaparna, Indonesia

Nichinan to Singaparna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Nichinan which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Singaparna

1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nichinan, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singaparna, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Nichinan, Japan / 11:00 am11:00 Singaparna, Indonesia

Nichinan, Japan Singaparna, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Nichinan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nichinan Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nichinan, Nitinan, Nitinan-chhi, Nitinan-chhī, nichinan si, nychynan myazaky, nytshynan, ri nan, ri nan shi, Нитинан, Ничинан, Нічінан, نيتشينان, نیچینان، میازاکی, 日南, 日南市, 니치난 시
Population
44,243
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 36' N Latitude / 131° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Singaparna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singaparna Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Singaparna
Population
48,882
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 21' S Latitude / 108° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62