Japan
JST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of PST ()
3:00 pm15:00 in Nichinan, Japan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Victorias, Philippines

Nichinan to Victorias call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nichinan which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Victorias

3:00 pm15:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nichinan, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 PST () (Victorias, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Nichinan, Japan / 2:00 pm14:00 Victorias, Philippines

Nichinan, Japan Victorias, Philippines
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nichinan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nichinan Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nichinan, Nitinan, Nitinan-chhi, Nitinan-chhī, nichinan si, nychynan myazaky, nytshynan, ri nan, ri nan shi, Нитинан, Ничинан, Нічінан, نيتشينان, نیچینان، میازاکی, 日南, 日南市, 니치난 시
Population
44,243
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 36' N Latitude / 131° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Victorias Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Victorias Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa Victorias, Syudad han Victorias, Victorias, Victorias City
Population
86,510
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 123° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63