Japan
JST
Poland
CET

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Nichinan, Japan is 2:00 am02:00 in Ostroleka, Poland

Nichinan to Ostroleka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Nichinan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ostroleka

10:00 am10:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nichinan, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ostroleka, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 Nichinan, Japan / 2:00 am02:00 Ostroleka, Poland

Nichinan, Japan Ostroleka, Poland
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Nichinan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nichinan Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nichinan, Nitinan, Nitinan-chhi, Nitinan-chhī, nichinan si, nychynan myazaky, nytshynan, ri nan, ri nan shi, Нитинан, Ничинан, Нічінан, نيتشينان, نیچینان، میازاکی, 日南, 日南市, 니치난 시
Population
44,243
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 36' N Latitude / 131° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Ostroleka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ostroleka Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Astralehnka, Ostroleka, Ostrolenka, Ostrołęka, ao si te luo wen ka, oseuteulowengka, osutorou~enka, Астралэнка, Остроленка, אוסטרולנקה, オストロウェンカ, 奧斯特羅文卡, 오스트로웽카
Population
53,740
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 05' N Latitude / 21° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48