Japan
JST
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Niitsu-honcho, Japan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil

Niitsu-honcho to Campo Verde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Niitsu-honcho which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Campo Verde

1:30 am01:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Niitsu-honcho, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Niitsu-honcho, Japan / 12:30 pm12:30 Campo Verde, Brazil

Niitsu-honcho, Japan Campo Verde, Brazil
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Niitsu-honcho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Niitsu-honcho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Niitsu, Niitsu-honcho, Niitsu-honchō, Niitu, Niizu, xin jin ben ding, xin jin shi, 新津市, 新津本町
Population
65,910
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 48' N Latitude / 139° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55