Japan
JST
Antigua and Barbuda
AST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Nishinoomote, Japan is 1:00 pm13:00 in Saint John's, Antigua and Barbuda

Nishinoomote to Saint John's call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Nishinoomote which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Saint John's

2:00 am02:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nishinoomote, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Saint John's, Antigua and Barbuda). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Nishinoomote, Japan / 1:00 pm13:00 Saint John's, Antigua and Barbuda

Nishinoomote, Japan Saint John's, Antigua and Barbuda
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Nishinoomote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nishinoomote Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
IIN, Nishinoomote, Nisinoomote, Nisinoomote-chhi, Nisinoomote-chhī, Nišinoomote, nisinoomote si, nyshynwawmwth kagwshyma, nyshynwmwty, xi zhi biao, xi zhi biao shi, Нисиноомоте, Нишиноомоте, Нішіноомоте, نيشينوموتي, نیشینواوموته، کاگوشیما, 西之表, 西之表市, 니시노오모테 시
Population
17,832
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 43' N Latitude / 131° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Saint John's Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Saint John's Facts

Country
Antigua and Barbuda
Alternative Names
Saint John, Saint John's, Saint John’s, Sent Dzonsas, Sent Džonsas, Sent Tzons, Sent-Dzhons, St John's, St Johns, St. John's, St.John.s, seinteujonseu, sentojonzu, sheng yue han, sheng yue han shi, snt g'wns, Σεντ Τζονς, Сент-Джонс, סנט ג'ונס, ሴንት ጆንስ፥ አንቲጋ እና ባርቡዳ, セントジョンズ, 圣约翰, 圣约翰市, 세인트존스
Population
24,226
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 07' N Latitude / 61° 50' W Longitude