JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Nishinoomote, Japan is 3:30 pm15:30 in Nicoya, Costa Rica

Nishinoomote to Nicoya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Nishinoomote which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Nicoya

6:30 am06:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nishinoomote, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nicoya, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Nishinoomote, Japan / 3:30 pm15:30 Nicoya, Costa Rica

Nishinoomote, Japan Nicoya, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Nishinoomote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nishinoomote Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
IIN, Nishinoomote, Nisinoomote, Nisinoomote-chhi, Nisinoomote-chhī, Nišinoomote, nisinoomote si, nyshynwawmwth kagwshyma, nyshynwmwty, xi zhi biao, xi zhi biao shi, Нисиноомоте, Нишиноомоте, Нішіноомоте, نيشينوموتي, نیشینواوموته، کاگوشیما, 西之表, 西之表市, 니시노오모테 시
Population
17,832
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 43' N Latitude / 131° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Nicoya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nicoya Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
NCT, Nicoya, Nikogia, Nikoja, Nikoya, ni ke ya, nykwja, Νικόγια, Նիկոյա, نيكوجا, 尼科亞
Population
15,313
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 09' N Latitude / 85° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506