Japan
JST
HNA
Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
GMT -4

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
3:30 am03:30 in Nishinoomote, Japan is 2:30 pm14:30 in HNA

Nishinoomote to HNA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Nishinoomote which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in HNA

3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nishinoomote, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Heure Normale de l'Atlantique (HNA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Nishinoomote, Japan / 2:30 pm14:30 HNA

Nishinoomote, Japan HNA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Nishinoomote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nishinoomote Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
IIN, Nishinoomote, Nisinoomote, Nisinoomote-chhi, Nisinoomote-chhī, Nišinoomote, nisinoomote si, nyshynwawmwth kagwshyma, nyshynwmwty, xi zhi biao, xi zhi biao shi, Нисиноомоте, Нишиноомоте, Нішіноомоте, نيشينوموتي, نیشینواوموته، کاگوشیما, 西之表, 西之表市, 니시노오모테 시
Population
17,832
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 43' N Latitude / 131° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Heure Normale de l'Atlantique

Offset: HNA is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNA representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for HNA
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time