JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
ORAT
Oral Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of Oral Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Nishinoomote, Japan is 6:30 pm18:30 in ORAT

Nishinoomote to ORAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Nishinoomote which corresponds to 8am-2pm in ORAT

10:30 pm22:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nishinoomote, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Oral Time (ORAT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Nishinoomote, Japan / 6:30 pm18:30 ORAT

Nishinoomote, Japan ORAT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Nishinoomote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nishinoomote Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
IIN, Nishinoomote, Nisinoomote, Nisinoomote-chhi, Nisinoomote-chhī, Nišinoomote, nisinoomote si, nyshynwawmwth kagwshyma, nyshynwmwty, xi zhi biao, xi zhi biao shi, Нисиноомоте, Нишиноомоте, Нішіноомоте, نيشينوموتي, نیشینواوموته، کاگوشیما, 西之表, 西之表市, 니시노오모테 시
Population
17,832
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 43' N Latitude / 131° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81