Japan
JST
Pennsylvania, USA
EDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Nishinoomote, Japan is 11:30 am11:30 in Pittsburgh, PA, USA

Nishinoomote to Pittsburgh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Nishinoomote which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Pittsburgh

12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nishinoomote, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Pittsburgh, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Nishinoomote, Japan / 11:30 am11:30 Pittsburgh, PA, USA

Nishinoomote, Japan Pittsburgh, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Nishinoomote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nishinoomote Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
IIN, Nishinoomote, Nisinoomote, Nisinoomote-chhi, Nisinoomote-chhī, Nišinoomote, nisinoomote si, nyshynwawmwth kagwshyma, nyshynwmwty, xi zhi biao, xi zhi biao shi, Нисиноомоте, Нишиноомоте, Нішіноомоте, نيشينوموتي, نیشینواوموته، کاگوشیما, 西之表, 西之表市, 니시노오모테 시
Population
17,832
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 43' N Latitude / 131° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Pittsburgh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pittsburgh Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Allegheny, Fort Dunmore, Fort Duquesne, Fort Pitt, Fort Trent, PIT, Pitsbrg, Pitsburg, Pitsburga, Pitsburgas, Pitsburgo, Pitsmpernk, Pitts-Bourg, Pittsbarig, Pittsburg, Pittsburgh, Pittsburgum, Pittsburq, The Manor of Pittsburgh, bytsbrgh, phitts beirk, pi ci bao, pi zi bao, picheubeogeu, pitasabaraga, pitsabarga, pitspark, pits‌barg, pittsubagu, pytsbrg pnsylwanya, pytsbwrg, Πίτσμπεργκ, Питсбург, Питсбърг, Питтсбург, Пітсбург, Піттсбург, פיטסבורג, بيتسبرغ, پٹس برگ, پٹسبرگ, پیتسبرگ، پنسیلوانیا, पिट्सबर्ग, ਪਿਟਸਬਰਗ, பிட்ஸ்பர்க், పిట్స్‌బర్గ్, ಪಿಟ್ಸ್‌ಬರ್ಗ್, พิตต์สเบิร์ก, ピッツバーグ, 匹兹堡, 匹茲堡, 피츠버그
Population
304,391
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 79° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1