JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
D
Delta Time Zone
GMT +4

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of Delta Time Zone
4:30 am04:30 in Obu, Japan is 11:30 pm23:30 in D

Obu to D call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Obu which corresponds to 8am-1pm in D

4:30 am04:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Obu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Delta Time Zone (D). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Obu, Japan / 11:30 pm23:30 D

Obu, Japan D
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Obu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Obu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Obu, Obu-chhi, Ofu, awbw, awbw aychy, da fu, da fu shi, obu si, xo bu, Ôbu-chhī, Ōbu, Ōfu, Обу, أوبو, اؤبو، ایچی, اوبو، آیچی, โอบุ, 大府, 大府市, 오부 시
Population
77,864
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' N Latitude / 136° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81