JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Obu, Japan is 9:30 pm21:30 in Al Khawr, Qatar

Obu to Al Khawr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Obu which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Al Khawr

3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Obu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Al Khawr, Qatar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Obu, Japan / 9:30 pm21:30 Al Khawr, Qatar

Obu, Japan Al Khawr, Qatar
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Obu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Obu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Obu, Obu-chhi, Ofu, awbw, awbw aychy, da fu, da fu shi, obu si, xo bu, Ôbu-chhī, Ōbu, Ōfu, Обу, أوبو, اؤبو، ایچی, اوبو، آیچی, โอบุ, 大府, 大府市, 오부 시
Population
77,864
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' N Latitude / 136° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Al Khawr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Khawr Facts

Country
Qatar
Alternative Names
Al Khawr, Al Khor, Al'-Khor, Al-Chaur, Al-Khaur, Chauras, Khaur Shaqiq, Khaur al-Mahanidah, Khawr Shaqiq, Khawr Shaqīq, Khor, Khor Shaqiq, Khor Shaqīq, Khor-al-Mahandah, Khor-al-Mahāndah, Municipio de Jor, Shakik, alkhwr, alkhwr waldkhyrh, alkhwr waldkhyrt, alkoleu, Аль-Хор, Хор, الخور, الخور و الدخیرہ, الخور والدخيرة, الخور والدخیره, 알코르
Population
18,923
Currency
Rial (QAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 41' N Latitude / 51° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+974