JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Ofunato, Japan is 12:00 pm12:00 in Qishan, China

Ofunato to Qishan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ofunato which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Qishan

1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ofunato, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qishan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Ofunato, Japan / 12:00 pm12:00 Qishan, China

Ofunato, Japan Qishan, China
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ofunato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ofunato Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ofunatas, Ofunato, Ohunato-chhi, afwnatw, awfwnatw aywath, da chuan du, da chuan du shi, ohunato si, Ôhunato-chhī, Ōfunato, Офунато, أفوناتو, اوفوناتو، ایواته, 大船渡, 大船渡市, 오후나토 시
Population
35,418
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 04' N Latitude / 141° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Qishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-men, Ch'i-men-hsien, Ch’i-men, Ch’i-men-hsien, Kimen, Kimenhsien, Qimen, Qishan, Qishan Zhen, qi shan, 祁山
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 50' N Latitude / 117° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86