JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CDT ()
GMT -4

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT ()
2:00 am02:00 in Ogaki, Japan is 1:00 pm13:00 in Media Luna, Cuba

Ogaki to Media Luna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Ogaki which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Media Luna

2:00 am02:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ogaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CDT () (Media Luna, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Ogaki, Japan / 1:00 pm13:00 Media Luna, Cuba

Ogaki, Japan Media Luna, Cuba
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Ogaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ogaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Oaki, Ogaki, Ogaki-chhi, awgaky gyfw, awghaky, da yuan, da yuan shi, ogaki si, Ôgaki-chhī, Ōgaki, Огаки, Оґакі, أوغاكي, اوگاکی، گیفو, 大垣, 大垣市, 오가키 시
Population
150,570
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 21' N Latitude / 136° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Media Luna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Media Luna Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Media Luna
Population
16,713
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 08' N Latitude / 77° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53