Japan
JST
MT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Myanmar Time
6:30 am06:30 in Okinawa, Japan is 4:00 am04:00 in MT

Okinawa to MT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Okinawa which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in MT

6:30 am06:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Okinawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Myanmar Time (MT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Okinawa, Japan / 4:00 am04:00 MT

Okinawa, Japan MT
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Okinawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okinawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Lungsod ng Okinawa, OKA, Okinava, Okinawa, Okinawa-chhi, Okinawa-chhī, awkynawa, chong sheng shi, chong ying, chong ying shi, mdynt awkynawa, okinawa si, xoa kin a wa, Окинава, Окінава, اوکیناوا, مدينة أوكيناوا, ඔකිනාවා, โอะกินะวะ, 沖縄, 沖縄市, 沖繩市, 오키나와 시
Population
125,483
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 20' N Latitude / 127° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Myanmar Time

Offset: MT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
MT Abbreviation: Several time zones share MT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Myanmar Time - UTC +6:30
  • Maldives Time - UTC +5
  • Marquesas Time - UTC -9
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time