Japan
JST
Lesotho
SAST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Okinawa, Japan is 2:00 am02:00 in Qacha's Nek, Lesotho

Okinawa to Qacha's Nek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Okinawa which corresponds to 8am-11am in Qacha's Nek

9:00 am09:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Okinawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Qacha's Nek, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Okinawa, Japan / 2:00 am02:00 Qacha's Nek, Lesotho

Okinawa, Japan Qacha's Nek, Lesotho
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Okinawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okinawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Lungsod ng Okinawa, OKA, Okinava, Okinawa, Okinawa-chhi, Okinawa-chhī, awkynawa, chong sheng shi, chong ying, chong ying shi, mdynt awkynawa, okinawa si, xoa kin a wa, Окинава, Окінава, اوکیناوا, مدينة أوكيناوا, ඔකිනාවා, โอะกินะวะ, 沖縄, 沖縄市, 沖繩市, 오키나와 시
Population
125,483
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 20' N Latitude / 127° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Qacha's Nek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Qacha's Nek Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
Qacha's Neck, Qacha's Nek, Qacha's Nek Residency, Qachas Nek Camp, Qachasnek Camp, Qacha’s Neck, Qacha’s Nek, Qacha’s Nek Residency, UNE
Population
25,573
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' S Latitude / 28° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266