Japan
JST
MAGST
Magadan Summer Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours behind Magadan Summer Time
10:30 am10:30 in Okinawa, Japan is 1:30 pm13:30 in MAGST

Okinawa to MAGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Okinawa which corresponds to 11am-6pm in MAGST

10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Okinawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Magadan Summer Time (MAGST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Okinawa, Japan / 1:30 pm13:30 MAGST

Okinawa, Japan MAGST
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Okinawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okinawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Lungsod ng Okinawa, OKA, Okinava, Okinawa, Okinawa-chhi, Okinawa-chhī, awkynawa, chong sheng shi, chong ying, chong ying shi, mdynt awkynawa, okinawa si, xoa kin a wa, Окинава, Окінава, اوکیناوا, مدينة أوكيناوا, ඔකිනාවා, โอะกินะวะ, 沖縄, 沖縄市, 沖繩市, 오키나와 시
Population
125,483
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 20' N Latitude / 127° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Magadan Summer Time

Offset: MAGST is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MAGST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for MAGST
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time