Japan
JST
NCST
New Caledonia Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours behind New Caledonia Standard Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Okinawa, Japan is 6:00 pm18:00 in NCST

Okinawa to NCST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Okinawa which corresponds to 10am-6pm in NCST

4:00 pm16:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Okinawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 New Caledonia Standard Time (NCST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Okinawa, Japan / 6:00 pm18:00 NCST

Okinawa, Japan NCST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Okinawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okinawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Lungsod ng Okinawa, OKA, Okinava, Okinawa, Okinawa-chhi, Okinawa-chhī, awkynawa, chong sheng shi, chong ying, chong ying shi, mdynt awkynawa, okinawa si, xoa kin a wa, Окинава, Окінава, اوکیناوا, مدينة أوكيناوا, ඔකිනාවා, โอะกินะวะ, 沖縄, 沖縄市, 沖繩市, 오키나와 시
Population
125,483
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 20' N Latitude / 127° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

New Caledonia Standard Time

Offset: NCST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NCST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for NCST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time