Japan
JST
Texas, USA
MDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Okinawa, Japan is 4:00 am04:00 in El Paso, TX, USA

Okinawa to El Paso call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Okinawa which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in El Paso

7:00 pm19:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Okinawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (El Paso, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Okinawa, Japan / 4:00 am04:00 El Paso, TX, USA

Okinawa, Japan El Paso, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Okinawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okinawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Lungsod ng Okinawa, OKA, Okinava, Okinawa, Okinawa-chhi, Okinawa-chhī, awkynawa, chong sheng shi, chong ying, chong ying shi, mdynt awkynawa, okinawa si, xoa kin a wa, Окинава, Окінава, اوکیناوا, مدينة أوكيناوا, ඔකිනාවා, โอะกินะวะ, 沖縄, 沖縄市, 沖繩市, 오키나와 시
Population
125,483
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 20' N Latitude / 127° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

El Paso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Paso Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Concordia, ELP, Ehl'-Pasa, Ehl'-Paso, El Pasas, El Paso, El'-Paso, El-Paso, Elpaso, Franklin, Magoffinsville, Passus, ai er pa suo, al basw, al pasw, ayl pasw, el-paso, ela peso, ela pyaso, elpaeso, Ελ Πάσο, Ел Пасо, Ель-Пасо, Эль-Паса, Эль-Пасо, Էլ Պասո, אל פאסו, إل باسو, ال پاسو, ایل پاسو, एल पॅसो, এল প্যাসো, เอลแพโซ, ელ-პასო, ელ-ფასო, エル・パソ, 艾爾帕索, 엘패소
Population
681,124
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 45' N Latitude / 106° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1