Japan
JST
Wyoming, USA
MST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Okinawa, Japan is 11:30 am11:30 in Laramie, WY, USA

Okinawa to Laramie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Okinawa which corresponds to 5am-7am in Laramie

3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Okinawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Laramie, WY, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Okinawa, Japan / 11:30 am11:30 Laramie, WY, USA

Okinawa, Japan Laramie, WY, USA
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Okinawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okinawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Lungsod ng Okinawa, OKA, Okinava, Okinawa, Okinawa-chhi, Okinawa-chhī, awkynawa, chong sheng shi, chong ying, chong ying shi, mdynt awkynawa, okinawa si, xoa kin a wa, Окинава, Окінава, اوکیناوا, مدينة أوكيناوا, ඔකිනාවා, โอะกินะวะ, 沖縄, 沖縄市, 沖繩市, 오키나와 시
Population
125,483
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 20' N Latitude / 127° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Laramie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laramie Facts

Country
USA
State
Wyoming
Alternative Names
Gem City, LAR, Larami, Laramie, la lei mi, laeleomi, laramy, laramy waywmng, laramy waywmyng, rarami, Ларами, Ларамі, לאראמי, لارامي, لارامی، وایومنگ, لارامی، وایومینگ, ララミー, 拉勒米, 래러미
Population
32,158
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 105° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1