Japan
JST
BT
Bhutan Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of Bhutan Time
11:00 am11:00 in Omamacho-omama, Japan is 8:00 am08:00 in BT

Omamacho-omama to BT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Omamacho-omama which corresponds to 8am-3pm in BT

11:00 am11:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Omamacho-omama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Bhutan Time (BT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Omamacho-omama, Japan / 8:00 am08:00 BT

Omamacho-omama, Japan BT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Omamacho-omama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Omamacho-omama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Omama, Omamacho-omama, da jian 々 ding da jian 々, Ōmama, Ōmamachō-ōmama, 大間々町大間々
Population
21,286
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 25' N Latitude / 139° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Bhutan Time

Offset: BT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

BT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for BT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
BT Abbreviation: Several time zones share BT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Bolivia Time - UTC -4
  • Bhutan Time - UTC +6
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time