Japan
JST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Omamacho-omama, Japan is 3:30 pm15:30 in Bietigheim-Bissingen, Germany

Omamacho-omama to Bietigheim-Bissingen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Omamacho-omama which corresponds to 8am-11am in Bietigheim-Bissingen

10:30 pm22:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Omamacho-omama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bietigheim-Bissingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Omamacho-omama, Japan / 3:30 pm15:30 Bietigheim-Bissingen, Germany

Omamacho-omama, Japan Bietigheim-Bissingen, Germany
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Omamacho-omama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Omamacho-omama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Omama, Omamacho-omama, da jian 々 ding da jian 々, Ōmama, Ōmamachō-ōmama, 大間々町大間々
Population
21,286
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 25' N Latitude / 139° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Bietigheim-Bissingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bietigheim-Bissingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bietigheim-Bissingen, Bitigajm-Bissingen, Bitigkhajm-Bisingen, Bitigkhajm-Bissingen, bi di ge hai mu-bi xin gen, bitihhihaimu-bisshingen, bytyghaym-bysyngn, bytyghhaym-bysynghn, Битигхайм-Биссинген, Битигхајм-Бисинген, Бітігайм-Біссінген, بيتيغهايم-بيسينغن, بیتیگهایم-بیسینگن, ビーティッヒハイム=ビッシンゲン, 比蒂格海姆-比辛根
Population
41,769
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 9° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49