Japan
JST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Omamacho-omama, Japan is 5:30 pm17:30 in King's Lynn, United Kingdom

Omamacho-omama to King's Lynn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Omamacho-omama which corresponds to 8am-10am in King's Lynn

1:30 am01:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Omamacho-omama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 BST (British Summer Time) (King's Lynn, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 am01:30 Omamacho-omama, Japan / 5:30 pm17:30 King's Lynn, United Kingdom

Omamacho-omama, Japan King's Lynn, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Omamacho-omama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Omamacho-omama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Omama, Omamacho-omama, da jian 々 ding da jian 々, Ōmama, Ōmamachō-ōmama, 大間々町大間々
Population
21,286
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 25' N Latitude / 139° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

King's Lynn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

King's Lynn Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
KNF, King's Lynn, Kings Lin, Kings Linas, Kings Lynn, Kingslinn, King’s Lynn, Lynn, Lynn Regis, Кингс Лин, Кингслинн
Population
46,093
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 45' N Latitude / 0° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44