JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
12:30 am00:30 in Ome, Japan is 8:00 pm20:00 in Azadshahr, Iran

Ome to Azadshahr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Ome which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Azadshahr

12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ome, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Ome, Japan / 8:00 pm20:00 Azadshahr, Iran

Ome, Japan Azadshahr, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Ome Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ome Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ome, Ome-chhi, Omė, Oume, awmh, awmh twkyw, ome si, qing mei, qing mei shi, xo mea, Ôme-chhī, Ōme, Оме, Օմե, أومه, اومه، توکیو, โอเมะ, 青梅, 青梅市, 오메 시
Population
149,323
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 47' N Latitude / 139° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98