Japan
JST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Oyama, Japan is 7:00 am07:00 in Almirante Tamandare, Brazil

Oyama to Almirante Tamandare call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Oyama which corresponds to 7am-9am in Almirante Tamandare

7:00 pm19:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Oyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Almirante Tamandare, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Oyama, Japan / 7:00 am07:00 Almirante Tamandare, Brazil

Oyama, Japan Almirante Tamandare, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Oyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ojama, Oyama, Oyama-chhi, Oyama-chhī, awyama, awyama twchygy, oyama si, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Ояма, Ојама, أوياما, اویاما، توچیگی, 小山, 小山市, 오야마 시
Population
159,936
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 139° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Almirante Tamandare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Almirante Tamandare Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Almiranti-Tamandare, Tamandare, Tamandaré, Timaneira, Timoneira, a er mi lan te ta man da lei, alamirante tamandare, almyranth tamandarh, Алмиранти-Тамандаре, آلمیرانته تامانداره, আলমিরান্টে টামান্ডারে, 阿尔米兰特塔曼达雷
Population
89,499
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 19' S Latitude / 49° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55