JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Oyama, Japan is 7:00 am07:00 in Guariba, Brazil

Oyama to Guariba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Oyama which corresponds to 7am-9am in Guariba

7:00 pm19:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Oyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Guariba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Oyama, Japan / 7:00 am07:00 Guariba, Brazil

Oyama, Japan Guariba, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Oyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ojama, Oyama, Oyama-chhi, Oyama-chhī, awyama, awyama twchygy, oyama si, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Ояма, Ојама, أوياما, اویاما، توچیگی, 小山, 小山市, 오야마 시
Population
159,936
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 139° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Guariba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Guariba Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
30,464
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 21' S Latitude / 48° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55