JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Oyama, Japan is 8:00 am08:00 in Le Gosier, Guadeloupe

Oyama to Le Gosier call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Oyama which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Le Gosier

9:00 pm21:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Oyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Le Gosier, Guadeloupe). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Oyama, Japan / 8:00 am08:00 Le Gosier, Guadeloupe

Oyama, Japan Le Gosier, Guadeloupe
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Oyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ojama, Oyama, Oyama-chhi, Oyama-chhī, awyama, awyama twchygy, oyama si, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Ояма, Ојама, أوياما, اویاما، توچیگی, 小山, 小山市, 오야마 시
Population
159,936
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 139° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Le Gosier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Le Gosier Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
Gosier, Gozier, Le Gosier, Le Gozje, Le-Goz'e, lw ghwsyyh, lw gwsyh, Ле Гозје, Ле-Гозьє, لو غوسييه, لو گوسیه
Population
28,698
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 12' N Latitude / 61° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590