JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Oyama, Japan is 12:00 am00:00 in Batavia, IL, USA

Oyama to Batavia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Oyama which corresponds to 6am-8am in Batavia

2:00 pm14:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Oyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Batavia, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Oyama, Japan / 12:00 am00:00 Batavia, IL, USA

Oyama, Japan Batavia, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Oyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ojama, Oyama, Oyama-chhi, Oyama-chhī, awyama, awyama twchygy, oyama si, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Ояма, Ојама, أوياما, اویاما، توچیگی, 小山, 小山市, 오야마 시
Population
159,936
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 139° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Batavia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Batavia Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Batavija, Batejvija, batabhiya, batafya, btywya aylynwy, Батавия, Батејвија, باتافيا, بتیویا، ایلینوی, بٹاویا، الینوائے, बाटाभिया
Population
26,495
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 51' N Latitude / 88° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1