JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Oyama, Japan is 12:00 pm12:00 in Chitradurga, India

Oyama to Chitradurga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Oyama which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Chitradurga

3:30 pm15:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Oyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chitradurga, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Oyama, Japan / 12:00 pm12:00 Chitradurga, India

Oyama, Japan Chitradurga, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Oyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ojama, Oyama, Oyama-chhi, Oyama-chhī, awyama, awyama twchygy, oyama si, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Ояма, Ојама, أوياما, اویاما، توچیگی, 小山, 小山市, 오야마 시
Population
159,936
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 139° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Chitradurga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chitradurga Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chitaldroog, Chitaldrug, Chitaldurg, Chitradurg, Chitradurga, Chitrakaldurga, Chitteldrug, citradurga, citradurga nagara, citradurgam, citraturka, Читрадурга, चित्रदुर्ग, चित्रदुर्गम्, চিত্রদুর্গ, சித்ரதுர்கா, ಚಿತ್ರದುರ್ಗ ನಗರ
Population
138,587
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 13' N Latitude / 76° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91