Japan
JST
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Oyama, Japan is 6:00 am06:00 in Nasiriyah, Iraq

Oyama to Nasiriyah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Oyama which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Nasiriyah

12:00 pm12:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Oyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Nasiriyah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Oyama, Japan / 6:00 am06:00 Nasiriyah, Iraq

Oyama, Japan Nasiriyah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Oyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ojama, Oyama, Oyama-chhi, Oyama-chhī, awyama, awyama twchygy, oyama si, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Ояма, Ојама, أوياما, اویاما، توچیگی, 小山, 小山市, 오야마 시
Population
159,936
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 139° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Nasiriyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nasiriyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al-Nasiriya, An Nasiriya, An Nasiriyah, An Nāsirīya, An Nāşirīyah, An-Nasiriya, Muntafik, Muntifik, Nasirija, Nasirijja, Nasiriya, Nasiriyah, Nasiriyeh, Nasiriyya, Nasrie, Nasriye, Nāsirīyah, XNH, alnasryh, alnasryt, nashiriya, Насирия, الناصرية, الناصريه, ナーシリーヤ
Population
400,249
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 03' N Latitude / 46° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964