JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours and 15 minutes ahead of Nepal Time
10:00 am10:00 in Oyama, Japan is 6:45 am06:45 in NPT

Oyama to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:15am-6pm in Oyama which corresponds to 8am-2:45pm in NPT

10:00 am10:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Oyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:45 am06:45 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

10:00 am10:00 Oyama, Japan / 6:45 am06:45 NPT

Oyama, Japan NPT
12am (midnight) 8:45 pm
1am 9:45 pm
2am 10:45 pm
3am 11:45 pm
4am 12:45 am
5am 1:45 am
6am 2:45 am
7am 3:45 am
8am 4:45 am
9am 5:45 am
10am 6:45 am
11am 7:45 am
12pm (noon) 8:45 am
1pm 9:45 am
2pm 10:45 am
3pm 11:45 am
4pm 12:45 pm
5pm 1:45 pm
6pm 2:45 pm
7pm 3:45 pm
8pm 4:45 pm
9pm 5:45 pm
10pm 6:45 pm
11pm 7:45 pm
0:00 20:45
1:00 21:45
2:00 22:45
3:00 23:45
4:00 0:45
5:00 1:45
6:00 2:45
7:00 3:45
8:00 4:45
9:00 5:45
10:00 6:45
11:00 7:45
12:00 8:45
13:00 9:45
14:00 10:45
15:00 11:45
16:00 12:45
17:00 13:45
18:00 14:45
19:00 15:45
20:00 16:45
21:00 17:45
22:00 18:45
23:00 19:45

Oyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ojama, Oyama, Oyama-chhi, Oyama-chhī, awyama, awyama twchygy, oyama si, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Ояма, Ојама, أوياما, اویاما، توچیگی, 小山, 小山市, 오야마 시
Population
159,936
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 139° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81