Japan
JST
Palestinian Territory
EET

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Oyama, Japan is 7:00 pm19:00 in Bethlehem, Palestinian Territory

Oyama to Bethlehem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Oyama which corresponds to 8am-11am in Bethlehem

2:00 am02:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Oyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bethlehem, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Oyama, Japan / 7:00 pm19:00 Bethlehem, Palestinian Territory

Oyama, Japan Bethlehem, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Oyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ojama, Oyama, Oyama-chhi, Oyama-chhī, awyama, awyama twchygy, oyama si, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Ояма, Ојама, أوياما, اویاما، توچیگی, 小山, 小山市, 오야마 시
Population
159,936
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 139° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Bethlehem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bethlehem Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Bait Lahm, Bayt Lahm, Bayt Laḥm, Bayt Laḩm, Beit Lahm, Beit Lehem, Beitheal, Belem, Belen, Belen de Juda, Belém, Belén, Belén de Judá, Bet-Lehem, Bet-Leĥem, Bethleem, Bethleem Efrata, Bethlehem, Bethléem, Betlehem, Betlejem, Betlem, Betlemme, Betleyem, Bètleyèm, Vifleem, bayt lahm, bedeullehem, beit-lahmi, betsurehemu, bo li heng, byt allhm, byt lhm, byt‌lhm, bېtlېkhېm, bەyt lەhm, Βηθλεέμ, Вифлеем, Віфлеєм, בית לחם, بيت لحم, بَيْت لَحْم, بیت اللحم, بیت لحم, بیت‌لحم, بېتلېخېم, بەیت لەحم, ბეით-ლაჰმი, ベツレヘム, 伯利恆, 베들레헴
Population
29,019
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 42' N Latitude / 35° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970