JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of PST ()
2:00 pm14:00 in Oyama, Japan is 1:00 pm13:00 in Baras, Philippines

Oyama to Baras call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Oyama which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Baras

2:00 pm14:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Oyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 PST () (Baras, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Oyama, Japan / 1:00 pm13:00 Baras, Philippines

Oyama, Japan Baras, Philippines
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Oyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ojama, Oyama, Oyama-chhi, Oyama-chhī, awyama, awyama twchygy, oyama si, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Ояма, Ојама, أوياما, اویاما، توچیگی, 小山, 小山市, 오야마 시
Population
159,936
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 139° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Baras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Baras Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Baras, Барас
Population
20,250
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 31' N Latitude / 121° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63