JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Oyama, Japan is 9:00 pm21:00 in Ma`arratmisrin, Syria

Oyama to Ma`arratmisrin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Oyama which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Ma`arratmisrin

3:00 am03:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Oyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ma`arratmisrin, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Oyama, Japan / 9:00 pm21:00 Ma`arratmisrin, Syria

Oyama, Japan Ma`arratmisrin, Syria
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Oyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ojama, Oyama, Oyama-chhi, Oyama-chhī, awyama, awyama twchygy, oyama si, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Ояма, Ојама, أوياما, اویاما، توچیگی, 小山, 小山市, 오야마 시
Population
159,936
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 139° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Ma`arratmisrin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ma`arratmisrin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ma'arrat Shemarin, Ma`arrat Misrin, Ma`arrat Misriyn, Ma`arratmisrin, Maarat Missrin, Maarrat al Masrin, Maarret Misrine, Maarret el Mesrine, Marshemarin, Ma‘arrat Misriyn, Ma‘arrat Mişrīn, Ma‘arratmişrīn, معرة مصرين, معرتمصرين
Population
32,163
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 00' N Latitude / 36° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963