Japan
JST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Oyama, Japan is 9:30 pm21:30 in Kamalasai, Thailand

Oyama to Kamalasai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Oyama which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Kamalasai

11:30 pm23:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Oyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Kamalasai, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Oyama, Japan / 9:30 pm21:30 Kamalasai, Thailand

Oyama, Japan Kamalasai, Thailand
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Oyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ojama, Oyama, Oyama-chhi, Oyama-chhī, awyama, awyama twchygy, oyama si, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Ояма, Ојама, أوياما, اویاما، توچیگی, 小山, 小山市, 오야마 시
Population
159,936
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 139° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Kamalasai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kamalasai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Kamalasai, Ban Amphoe Kamalasai, Ban Komlasai, Kamalasai, Komlasai, Kramalasai, kmla siy, kra mala siy, กมลาไสย, กระมาลาไสย
Population
23,393
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 20' N Latitude / 103° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66