Japan
JST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
4:00 am04:00 in Oyama, Japan is 10:00 pm22:00 in Karabuk, Turkey

Oyama to Karabuk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Oyama which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Karabuk

4:00 am04:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Oyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Karabuk, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Oyama, Japan / 10:00 pm22:00 Karabuk, Turkey

Oyama, Japan Karabuk, Turkey
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Oyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ojama, Oyama, Oyama-chhi, Oyama-chhī, awyama, awyama twchygy, oyama si, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Ояма, Ојама, أوياما, اویاما، توچیگی, 小山, 小山市, 오야마 시
Population
159,936
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 139° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Karabuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karabuk Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karabiukas, Karabjuk, Karabuek, Karabuk, Karabük, Karampouk, Qerebuk, ka la bi ke, ka la bi ke sheng, kalabwikeu, karabuka, karabwk, karabyukku, Καραμπούκ, Карабук, Карабюк, Карабүк, Карабӱк, قره‌بوک, قرہ بوک, كارابوك, کارابوک, ਕਾਰਾਬੁਕ, ყარაბუქი, カラビュック, 卡拉比克, 卡拉比克省, 카라뷔크
Population
97,481
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 12' N Latitude / 32° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90